YearGrand Final 1 st GradeTouch JudgeTouch JudgeReserve GradeThird Grade
2013John TaylorJohn StevensTony AdamsTom Aylett 
2012Drew Oultram- -- -- -- -
2011Drew OultramKen WeatherallTony AdamsJohn TaylorTom Aylett
2010Daryn SmithJohn HaileChris LongworthDrew OultramJohn Taylor
2009Drew OultramJohn HaileBen JohnsonJohn TaylorShane Smith
2008John Taylor- -- -Daryn SmithGraham Stair
2007Don Sproule- -- -John TaylorGraham Stair
2006Don Sproule- -- - Drew Oultram
2005Don Sproule  John TaylorScott Wyld
2004John TaylorGeoff WhiddonMichael OultramGavin WestScott Wyld
2003Denis AndrewsCraig DiebertDane HughesJohn Taylor 
2002John TaylorTony HardyVince LawsonDaryn SmithAnthony Hinds
2001Tony HardyGeoff WhiddonVince LawsonDenis AndrewsJohn Taylor
2000Dennis AndrewsAndrew WakelyDaniel WoodJohn TaylorGreg Ryan
1999Tony HardyGeoff WhiddonWayne WilsonGraham StairDenis Andrews
1998Dennis AndrewsGeoff WhiddonPhil RiddellGraham Stair 
1997Ross WilliamsGeoff WhiddonTony Farrell  
1996Tony HardyGeoff WhiddonSteve MathewsRoss WilliamsTony Sutcliffe
1995Ross WilliamsTom LewisSandra RyanTony SutcliffeGraham Stair
1994Ross WilliamsJohn FaheySandra RyanTony SutcliffeTodd Yarrow
1993Paul LovettPeter DigbyPhil Riddell  
1992Paul LovettTony DavisPeter Digby  
1991Paul LovettTodd YarrowRod Bassford  
1990Mick BensonTony HardyPeter DigbyRon AureliusRay Haines
1989Mick BensenDon SprouleKen ClackTony HardyShane Crich
1988Mick Bensen  Paul LovettCol McCarthy
1987Tom GustardOwen SmithRob StobbsK. MarkerShane Crich
1986Tom GustardShane Crich Paul LovettC.J.Russell
1985Tom GustardShane CrichDennis SmithT. GarrettRoss Williams
1984Tom Gustard  K. MarkerGary Newman
1983Tom GustardPaul LovettPaul McBlaneGraham TurnbullT. Garrett
1982Tom GustardPaul LovettGarry NewmanC.J.RussellR.Conley
1981Tom GustardBrian SchofieldGlen ONeillC. Russell 
1980Greg AlchinGlen O'NeillTony McAndrewC.J.RussellGeoff Tranter
1979Tom GustardGlenO'NeillVic WybornDoug ThorntonTerry Manning
1978John GeddesHenry HorneJack StephensTom GustardM. Walsh
1977Tom Gustard Glen O'NeillFrank KitcherJohn GeddesLes Rodway
1976Tom GustardFrank KitcherCol ThomsonLes RodwayJohn Geddes
1975Tom GustardFrank KitcherCol ThomsonLes RodwayKeith Marker
1974Les RodwayFrank KitcherCol ThomsonTom GustardJohn Smith
1973Tom GustardFrank KitcherCol ThomsonLes RodwayJohn Geddes
1972Les RodwayFrank KitcherCol ThomsonJohn GeddesLes Rodway
1971Tom Gustard Neville CraigDoug Thornton 
1970Tom Gustard K. Cartwright  
1969John WallaceC.W.RussellJohn LeonardTom Gustard 
1968Noel SpohrJ. HancockD. MurphyW. HumphriesLes Rodway
1967Noel SpohrJ. HancockD. MurphyLes RodwayKeith Marker
1966Noel SpohrJ. HancockD. Murphy John Smith
1965Noel SpohrJ. HancockD. Murphy John Wallace
1964Noel SpohrJ. HancockD. MurphyD. WebbTom Gustard
1963Noel SpohrJ. HancockD. MurphyB. O'Brien 
1962Noel SpohrKeith BakerClarrie SharpB. O'BrienTom Gustard
1961Noel SpohrG. BensonG. HetheringtonMax Eades 
1960Noel SpohrKeith BakerClarrie SharpD. Webb 
1959Noel SpohrKeith BakerClarrie SharpB. Harris 
1958Noel SpohrKeith BakerGordon HetheringtonMax Eades 
1957Noel SpohrClarrie SharpGordon HetheringtonMax Eades 
1956Jerry LaneKeith BakerClarrie Sharp  
1955Jerry Lane  Noel Spohr 
1954Harold Gillard  Noel Spohr 
1953Jerry Lane    
1952O. Screen    
1951Harold Gillard    
1950R. Baker    
1949Harold Gillard    
1948Eddie Howley    
1947Rennie Baker    
1946R (Dick)Lewis    
1945R (Dick)Lewis    
1944R (Dick)Lewis    
1943R (Dick)Lewis    
1942R (Dick)Lewis    
1941R Cody    
1940R Cody    
1939R (Dick)Lewis    
1938R (Dick)Lewis    
1937R (Dick)Lewis    
1936R (Dick)Lewis    
1935J Mercer    
1934J Mitten    
1933E Moses    
1932E Hill    
1931J Moses (G. Final Replay)    
1930J Mitten    
1929J Mitten    
1928E Hill    
1927L Coglan (Grand Final)    
1926L Coglan    
1925J Mitten    
1924L Coglan    
1923L Coglan    
1922L Coglan    
1921J Mitten    
1920J Mitten    
1919J Norris (Bolsheviks Final) L Coglan (Lilywhites Final)    
1918No Competition    
1917No Competition    
1916L Coglan    
1915T McMahon    
1914W Reid    
1913T R McMahon (Sydney)    
1912H Poulton (Sydney)    
1911L Kearney    
1910T R McMahon (Sydney)