Grand Final Officials

2021

921ced_90c8169166ac41178ecc099e667162fa.

Junior Rugby League

There was no Grand Finals in the Newcastle Junior Rugby League Competitions, Maitland and District Rugby League Junior Competitions or the Hunter Combined Junior Competitions due to restrictions and lockdowns associated with COVID19.

10403783_679662262082205_322238208121127

Newcastle & Hunter Community Rugby League
There was no Grand Finals in the Newcastle & Hunter Community Rugby League Competitions due to restrictions and lockdowns associated with COVID19.

nHRL.png

2020

Newcastle Rugby League

First Grade: Tom Taylor | John Taylor, Cameron Smith | Jack Fisher, Brayden Hunt

Reserve Grade: Louis Matheson | Tony Adams, Nathan Eveleigh | Jack Fisher, Brayden Hunt

19's: Brett Eyb | Matt Cooper, Nathan Hillier | Marchello Laguna, Mitch Piller

Blue's Tag: Matt James | Katelyn Lockwood, Aleks Fitzgerald | Marchello Laguna, Mitch Piller

Note: No Open Grade in 2020

NewcRL Logo.png

Newcastle & Hunter Community Rugby League

A Grade: Graham Stair | Chris MacPherson, Jake White

B Grade: Steve Malone | Damien Callender, Geoff Whiddon

C Grade: Ash Irvine | Tony Martin, Tom Phillips (Greg Ryan Injured)

D Grade: Jack Fisher | Jackson James Walsh, Mitch Piller

Women's Tackle: Ricky O'Connor | Nathan Errington, Jamie Douglas

Ladies League Tag (A): Brody Barrie | Aaron Fisher, Alex Mulholland

Ladies League Tag (B): Sam Daley | Jose Laguna, Tom Phillips

nHRL.png

Junior Rugby League

Screen Shot 2020-11-28 at 6.04.40 pm.png
921ced_90c8169166ac41178ecc099e667162fa.
10403783_679662262082205_322238208121127

2019

Newcastle Rugby League

First Grade: Joey Butler | Billy Greatbatch, John Taylor | Brett Eyb, Cameron Smith

Reserve Grade: Tom Taylor | Matt Cooper, Cameron Smith | Marchello Laguna, Mitchell Piller

Open Grade: Jake White | Graham Stair, Kassandra McDonald | Marchello Laguna, Mitchell Piller

19's: Brett Eyb | Jake Eyb, Kurt Grogan | Jason Bland, Nathan Hillier

Blue's Tag: Nathan Eveleigh | Brayden Hunt, Jack Fisher | Jason Bland, Nathan Hillier

NewcRL Logo.png

Newcastle & Hunter Community Rugby League

A Grade: Steve Malone | Greg Ryan, Sean Hynes

B Grade: Damien Callender | Chris Longworth, Ken Weatherall

C Grade: Ash Irvine | Craig Edwards, Michael Almond

D Grade (North): Shane Czemerys | Ross Dowsett, Craig Dick

D Grade (South): Tony Martin | Sam Daley, John Wooderson

Women's Tackle: Ricky O'Connor | Daniel Ebert, Bryce Lucas

Ladies League Tag (A): Tom Lidbury | Nathan Little, Isaac Wild

Ladies League Tag (B): Nathan Hillier | Adrian Malone, Jason Bland

Ladies League Tag (C): Rob Purss | Connor Purss, John Tanielu (Nathan Errington injured)

nHRL.png

Junior Rugby League

921ced_90c8169166ac41178ecc099e667162fa.
10403783_679662262082205_322238208121127
Picture 1[743].png

2018

Newcastle Rugby League

First Grade: Louis Matheson | Dylan Clarke, Kurt Grogan | Nathan Eveleigh, Cameron Smith

Reserve Grade: Tom Taylor | Jake White, Jason Taylor | Steve Malone, Greg Ryan

Open Grade: Graham Stair | Brendan Callender, Kassandra McDonald | Daniel Ebert, Brent Hardy

19's: Brett Eyb | Jake Eyb, Cameron Smith | Nathan Hillier, Tom Lidbury

Blue's Tag: Kurt Grogan | Brayden Hunt, Marchello Laguna | Travis Malone, Jack Fisher

NewcRL Logo.png

Newcastle & Hunter Community Rugby League

A Grade: Steve Malone | Greg Ryan, Brad Carter

B Grade: Ken Weatherall | Geoff Whiddon, Brent Hardy

C Grade: Tony Martin | Sean Hynes, Shane Czemerys

D Grade (North): Darren McSpadden | Rob Purss, Jack Fisher

D Grade (South): Damien Callender | Tom Lidbury, Nathan Little

Ladies League Tag (A): Travis Malone | Brendan Little, Connor Purss

Ladies League Tag (B): Samantha Carter | Adrian Malone, Tom Phillips

nHRL.png

Junior Rugby League

Picture 1[745].png
921ced_90c8169166ac41178ecc099e667162fa.
10403783_679662262082205_322238208121127

2017

Newcastle Rugby League

First Grade: Tom Aylett | Greg Ryan, Greg Digby | Cameron Smith, Kylie Aylett

Reserve Grade: Tom Taylor | Brendan Callander, Jake White | Brandon Vidler, Will Kirby

19's: Dylan Clarke | Louis Matheson, Brett Eyb | Siohban Wilson, Michael Almond

Ladies League Tag: Kurt Grogan | Marchello Laguna, Mitchell Piller

download.jpg

Newcastle & Hunter Community Rugby League

A Grade: James Flett | Damien Callander, Geoff Whiddon

B Grade: Steve Malone | Nathan Eveleigh, Brandon Vidler

C Grade: Heath Davidson | Mitchell Piller, Shane Czemerys

D Grade: Michael Almond | Geoffrey Keppie-Watson, Darren McSpadden

Ladies League Tag (Division 1): Travis Malone | Brendan Little, Rob Purss

Ladies League Tag (Division 2): Samantha Carter | Daniel Ebert, Nathan Little

nHRL.png

For Officials previous to 2017, please contact the Assistant to the Executive - ea@ncrlra.org.au